Tsunami Japanese Steak House

Japanese & Sushi in Amarillo, Texas

4.4 (367)

CategoryJapanese & Sushi Β· Asian restaurant
Address1108 Bell St, Amarillo, TX 79106
AreaAmarillo, Texas
Phone(806) 352-2688
Google rating 4.4 (367)

Hours

Tuesday11 AM–2:30 PM

About Tsunami Japanese Steak House

Tsunami Japanese Steak House is a japanese in Amarillo, Texas. It is listed at 1108 Bell St, Amarillo, TX 79106, which places it among the local businesses of Amarillo that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under asian restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

This group covers Japanese, Korean, Thai, Vietnamese, Indian and other Asian cuisines that are not Chinese, and the etiquette varies by kitchen. Japanese and Korean restaurants often take reservations for dinner and may add a service charge for large groups; Thai and Vietnamese spots are usually walk-in and quick-turnover. Spice levels are frequently adjustable on request at Thai, Indian and Sichuan-adjacent menus, so say if you want it mild or hot. Korean BBQ restaurants typically charge per person for all-you-can-eat service with a time limit, and grills are shared at the table. Vietnamese pho shops post bowl sizes (regular or large) and a plate of herbs, bean sprouts and lime is normal to add yourself. Card and tap-to-pay are widely accepted; cash-only is more common at small family-run counters.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 11 AM–2:30 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (806) 352-2688. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, facebook.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 367 reviews, which is a strong result for a japanese in Amarillo and suggests consistent service.

Amarillo is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Amarillo is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other japanese & sushi in Amarillo listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of japanese & sushi in Amarillo.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tsunami Japanese Steak House located?

Tsunami Japanese Steak House is at 1108 Bell St, Amarillo, TX 79106, in Amarillo, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tsunami Japanese Steak House?

Tsunami Japanese Steak House is listed as a japanese and is also tagged on Google as asian restaurant.

What are the hours of Tsunami Japanese Steak House?

Published hours are Tuesday: 11 AM–2:30 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Tsunami Japanese Steak House?

You can call Tsunami Japanese Steak House at (806) 352-2688.

How is Tsunami Japanese Steak House rated on Google?

Tsunami Japanese Steak House has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 367 reviews.

Does Tsunami Japanese Steak House have a website?

Yes, the website of Tsunami Japanese Steak House is facebook.com (linked on this page).

Are there other japanese & sushi near Tsunami Japanese Steak House?

Yes. Amarillo also has Young Sushi "Rocks!", Oishii Japanese Sushi & Sake, Sushi House among others; see the full list of japanese & sushi in Amarillo at the bottom of this page.

More japanese & sushi in Amarillo

All japanese & sushi in Amarillo β†’

Young Sushi "Rocks!"

Japanese & Sushi Β· Amarillo, Texas

202 SW 10th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101

4.4 (756)

Oishii Japanese Sushi & Sake

Japanese & Sushi Β· Amarillo, Texas

2721 Virginia Cir, Amarillo, TX 79109

4.5 (261)

Sushi House

Japanese & Sushi Β· Amarillo, Texas

2630 Wolflin Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109

4.4 (432)

Sakura Tokyo Steakhouse

Japanese & Sushi Β· Amarillo, Texas

4000 S Soncy Rd, Amarillo, TX 79119

4.2 (1,179)

Hibachi kingdom

Japanese & Sushi Β· Amarillo, Texas

501 SE 10th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101

4.6 (68)

Other categories in Amarillo

Popular searches